Friday, June 2, 2023

New Single «A Bridge Burned Down» by Bryce Bowyn is Bloodthirsty

The latest song from Bryce Bowyn's upcoming EP «Divine Chemistry», which is due out later this year, is the adrenaline-charged «A Bridge Burned Down». Bryce Bowyn is a rising star in the dance-pop genre.

Catch up ! LGBTQ Music Chart radio show – Week 21 2023 – 107 Meridian FM

Did you miss last Saturday's LGBTQ Music Chart radio show on 107 Meridian FM? You can now catch up and listen to it on demand.

The official Pride song for West Pride 2023 is «I Adore Me» with Teeo

In Gothenburg on 26 May. presented West Pride, Teeo as the artist behind West Pride's official Pride song. With his song «I Adore Me», Teeo takes us on a journey of love and strength, while highlighting the challenges LGBTQI+ people face in today's society. The song has been written by Teeo together with the artist Mariette.

Eurovision – Second Semi-Final Qualifiers
E

EurovisionEurovision - Second Semi-Final Qualifiers

Before we reveal the Grand Final running order, let's take a look at which countries made it through last night's Second Semi-Final.

- Advertisement -

?? San Marino / Senhit – Adrenalina

?? Greece / Stefania – Last Dance

?? Moldova / Natalia Gordienko – SUGAR

?? Iceland / Da∂i Freyr og Gagnamagni∂ – 10 Years

?? Serbia / Hurricane – Loco Loco

?? Albania / Anxhela Peristeri – Karma

?? Portugal / The Black Mamba – Love Is On My Side

?? Bulgaria / Victoria – Growing Up is Getting Old

?? Finland / Blind Channel – Dark Side

?? Switzerland / Gjon’s Tears – Tout l’Univers

And, of course, let’s take a moment to respectfully contemplate the 7 acts that did not qualify:

?? Estonia / Uku Suviste – The Lucky One

?? Czech Republic / Benny Cristo – omaga

?? Austria / Vincent Bueno – Amen

?? Poland / RAFAŁ – The Ride

?? Georgia / Tornike Kipiani – You

?? Latvia / Samanta Tīna – The Moon is Rising

?? Denmark / Fyr og Flamme – Øve Os På Hinanden

…though they won’t join us on stage this Saturday, they will remain in our hearts (and playlists) for all eternity.

Grand Final: Running Order

Now we have our 26 competitors for the Grand Final, we can reveal the order in which they’ll take to the stage:

  1. ?? Cyprus / Elena Tsagrinou – El Diablo
  2. ?? Albania / Anxhela Peristeri – Karma
  3. ?? Israel / Eden Alene – Set Me Free
  4. ?? Belgium / Hooverphonic – The Wrong Place
  5. ?? Russia / Manizha – Russian Woman
  6. ?? Malta / Destiny – Je Me Casse
  7. ?? Portugal / The Black Mamba – Love Is On My Side
  8. ?? Serbia / Hurricane – Loco Loco
  9. ?? United Kingdom / James Newman – Embers
  10. ?? Greece / Stefania – Last Dance
  11. ?? Switzerland / Gjon’s Tears – Tout l’Univers
  12. ?? Iceland / Da∂i Freyr og Gagnamagni∂ – 10 Years
  13. ?? Spain / Blas Cantó – Voy A Querdarme
  14. ?? Moldova / Natalia Gordienko – SUGAR
  15. ?? Germany Jendrik – I Don’t Feel Hate
  16. ?? Finland / Blind Channel – Dark Side
  17. ?? Bulgaria / Victoria – Growing Up is Getting Old
  18. ?? Lithuania / The Roop – Discoteque
  19. ?? Ukraine / Go_A – Shum
  20. ?? France / Barbara Pravi – Voilà
  21. ?? Azerbaijan / Efendi – Mata Hari
  22. ?? Norway / TIX – Fallen Angel
  23. ?? The Netherlands (Hosts) Jeangu Macrooy – Birth of a New Age
  24. ?? Italy / Måneskin – Zitti E Buoni
  25. ?? Sweden / Tusse – Voices
  26. ?? San Marino / Senhit – Adrenalina

The Grand Final of Eurovision will be aired on Saturday at 21.00 CET / 08.00 PM UK time.

Check out our other content

Check out other tags:

Most Popular Articles