Before we reveal the Grand Final running order, let’s take a look at which countries made it through last night’s Second Semi-Final.

Views: 129
Read Time:1 Minute, 33 Second

🇸🇲 San Marino / Senhit – Adrenalina

🇬🇷 Greece / Stefania – Last Dance

🇲🇩 Moldova / Natalia Gordienko – SUGAR

🇮🇸 Iceland / Da∂i Freyr og Gagnamagni∂ – 10 Years

🇷🇸 Serbia / Hurricane – Loco Loco

🇦🇱 Albania / Anxhela Peristeri – Karma

🇵🇹 Portugal / The Black Mamba – Love Is On My Side

🇧🇬 Bulgaria / Victoria – Growing Up is Getting Old

🇫🇮 Finland / Blind Channel – Dark Side

🇨🇭 Switzerland / Gjon’s Tears – Tout l’Univers

And, of course, let’s take a moment to respectfully contemplate the 7 acts that did not qualify:

🇪🇪 Estonia / Uku Suviste – The Lucky One

🇨🇿 Czech Republic / Benny Cristo – omaga

🇦🇹 Austria / Vincent Bueno – Amen

🇵🇱 Poland / RAFAŁ – The Ride

🇬🇪 Georgia / Tornike Kipiani – You

🇱🇻 Latvia / Samanta Tīna – The Moon is Rising

🇩🇰 Denmark / Fyr og Flamme – Øve Os På Hinanden

…though they won’t join us on stage this Saturday, they will remain in our hearts (and playlists) for all eternity.

Grand Final: Running Order

Now we have our 26 competitors for the Grand Final, we can reveal the order in which they’ll take to the stage:

  1. 🇨🇾 Cyprus / Elena Tsagrinou – El Diablo
  2. 🇦🇱 Albania / Anxhela Peristeri – Karma
  3. 🇮🇱 Israel / Eden Alene – Set Me Free
  4. 🇧🇪 Belgium / Hooverphonic – The Wrong Place
  5. 🇷🇺 Russia / Manizha – Russian Woman
  6. 🇲🇹 Malta / Destiny – Je Me Casse
  7. 🇵🇹 Portugal / The Black Mamba – Love Is On My Side
  8. 🇷🇸 Serbia / Hurricane – Loco Loco
  9. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom / James Newman – Embers
  10. 🇬🇷 Greece / Stefania – Last Dance
  11. 🇨🇭 Switzerland / Gjon’s Tears – Tout l’Univers
  12. 🇮🇸 Iceland / Da∂i Freyr og Gagnamagni∂ – 10 Years
  13. 🇪🇸 Spain / Blas Cantó – Voy A Querdarme
  14. 🇲🇩 Moldova / Natalia Gordienko – SUGAR
  15. 🇩🇪 Germany Jendrik – I Don’t Feel Hate
  16. 🇫🇮 Finland / Blind Channel – Dark Side
  17. 🇧🇬 Bulgaria / Victoria – Growing Up is Getting Old
  18. 🇱🇹 Lithuania / The Roop – Discoteque
  19. 🇺🇦 Ukraine / Go_A – Shum
  20. 🇫🇷 France / Barbara Pravi – Voilà
  21. 🇦🇿 Azerbaijan / Efendi – Mata Hari
  22. 🇳🇴 Norway / TIX – Fallen Angel
  23. 🇳🇱 The Netherlands (Hosts) Jeangu Macrooy – Birth of a New Age
  24. 🇮🇹 Italy / Måneskin – Zitti E Buoni
  25. 🇸🇪 Sweden / Tusse – Voices
  26. 🇸🇲 San Marino / Senhit – Adrenalina

The Grand Final of Eurovision will be aired on Saturday at 21.00 CET / 08.00 PM UK time.

Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.